?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I'd Never Kill Someone [entries|friends|calendar]
Trey Parker

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Trey parker group [12 Nov 2006|11:11pm]

cassiestar1983
[ mood | crazy ]

http://movies.groups.yahoo.com/group/treyParkerForever/

DVDA Anyone?

Trapped In the Closet [12 Jul 2006|07:31pm]

mrsjuanschwartz
I just saw on G4 that the Scientology episode was nominated for an Emmy, which is pretty awesome.
2 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Hey all right! The guys take flack from Catholics! [15 Apr 2006|12:47pm]

merry_rogue
http://entertainment.tv.yahoo.com/entnews/ap/20060413/114497364000.html

The article behind the cut in case the link doesn't workCollapse )
6 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

A brief history of fandom [06 Apr 2006|07:32am]

nuclearbastard
So I am sitting here working on a South Park multimedia project (you will probably never see the result because I would get sued :( ), and I realized the exact minute that I became a life-long South Park fan.
O RLY?Collapse )
5 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Trey and "Trey's brother" in Sacramento news [21 Mar 2006|06:28pm]

nuclearbastard
[ mood | excited ]

So I am driving home today and I hear an article on KFBK AM1530, the most popular news radio station in the greater Sacramento area. Paraphrased:Collapse )

DVDA Anyone?

Trey In MAD [20 Mar 2006|03:38pm]

puumanike
[ mood | happy ]

I don't know if you guys have seen this yet(Well, there's no post here), but our beloved Trey is in the MAD magazine this month : )

I noticed this after my friend told when she was reading my magazine XD It's a tiny pic of him but meh.. It's Trey! : D

Picture..Collapse )

It was a bit.. eh.. crooked in the magazine, so that's not my fault XD

5 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

The guys on Letterman [13 Mar 2006|04:45pm]

merry_rogue
Matt and Trey are going to be on The Late Show with David Letterman this Wednesday night, March 15.

Check local listings. ^_~
5 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Bye-bye, Chef [13 Mar 2006|04:20pm]

merry_rogue
So Isaac Hayes left South Park

I'm honestly not surprised since he didn't appear in the Tom Cruise in the closet episode that knocked Scientology.

EDIT: Anyone get a kick out of the fact that the ad on the page was for John Edward?
7 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Hmm? [12 Mar 2006|12:39am]

puumanike
[ mood | curious ]

So I've been looking around and I don't know if it's just me or are people(read: Fangirls) for some reason really against Trey's wife, Emma Sugiyama? I mean, it's probably somewhat normal for fangirls to not like their idols getting married, but I've seen topics of dissing the poor girl and people wishing she would die and whatnot. And I'm confused.

What is so bad about her? I think she's a really beautiful woman and that they look really nice together.

Anyone smarter than me who knows the answer?

20 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

An Axe In his... OMG [25 Jan 2006|04:49pm]

nuclearbastard
http://axewhere.ytmnd.com/
1 Taker || DVDA Anyone?

MnT in GQ [19 Jan 2006|02:09pm]

boobie_tassels
Go pick up the February issue of GQ which includes a short spread on the guys. You can read [most?] of the article on line as well at GQ.com.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


x-posted to treys_womenz and matt_stone_
2 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Trey Icons! [25 Nov 2005|12:58pm]
hybrid__angel
[10]Christian bale
[4]Trey Parker

Teaser:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

+ more at my journal.
DVDA Anyone?

[21 Nov 2005|06:07pm]

tpthegreat
x-posted all over the damn place.

If anyone has or knows where I can get [please don't suggest your favourite P2P thingummy, I don't have one on my computer] the South Park episode Something Wallmart This Way Comes [if you have them organized by number, it should be 809], PLEASE tell me. It's for a speech I have to give on the "horrors of Walmart." The speech will be lame, but getting an excuse to watch South Park in class with rock.

Potential thanks.
DVDA Anyone?

newbie here... [14 Nov 2005|01:16pm]

queen_harpie
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hello there my fine fellow Trey Parker fans.

I'm new, and just wanted to ask a few questions i guess for anyone to answer so feel free, my ears are open...

First, what roll did Trey character play in the movie "The Newsies", was it a large one?

When did the whole break up with his "wife to be" (sorry, i will never be able to spell that "f" word correctly)happen? (pre/post south park?....)

well that is all my brain can some up with right now....er maybe i'll have more questions later..... maybe...

Take care,

*LENA

3 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Spoilers for "Ginger Kids"... [09 Nov 2005|09:50pm]

boobie_tassels
[ mood | amused ]

To quote Anne G.'s production blog:
"Trey has put an “inside” joke in this week’s episode. I just asked if he was keeping it in the show and his response was, “so far.” Any uber fan should be able to figure it out but I apologize in advance if he cuts it before you get to see it. That’s us, llivin’ on the edge."

Anyone catch it?..Collapse )

x-posted to treys_womenz

1 Taker || DVDA Anyone?

Trey's in Blender this month! [20 Oct 2005|03:11pm]

promisemewings
"It Was A Hard Sell"
Trey Parker on writing the Oscar-nominated "Blame Canada" from South Park: Bigger, Longer and Uncut

"The film was a hard sell to Paramount: 'It's gonna be R-rated and it's gonna be a musical.' They were like, 'No way.' But our producer, Scott Rudin, really championed us. And he was the one who said, 'I get the guy who can beef these song up, [Broadway composer] Marc Shaiman. It's so rare that you actually get put with someone who makes things better. Most of the time you're trying to get them to stop ruining your shit. 'Blame Canada' was a song that fell into place at the last minute. The scene had Kyle's mother saying, 'Should we blame these people? Should we blame these people? No. Blame Canada.' And she just said it. And eventually there was this moment when we all though, 'No, she shouldn't say it--she should sign it!' And that became the song."
3 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

[19 Oct 2005|03:56pm]

boobie_tassels


x-posted to treys_womenz
3 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

[14 Oct 2005|09:48pm]

baba_0riley
so matt and trey will be on kimmel tonight

and since i'm posting, i might as well mention that there's a southpark marathon on right now until 2 am
it's like a cartman's best episodes thing
5 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

PBS this week! [26 Sep 2005|11:08pm]

promisemewings
Trey and Matt are on "The Charlie Rose Show" this week!

I just got home from work and caught the tail end of the show...missed the majority of it, but check your local listings! I'm sure it's repeating some other time in the week!
8 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

Seriously..you guys.. [23 Sep 2005|03:23pm]

whatsername_31
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I can not believe I did not post this here!!

Last weekend, I came home from being out at a Scottish Faire all day. I checked my mail, adn had this freaky looking envelope from NY in my mail box..I was like WTF??? It looked kinda scary, as the address was all scrawled in ballpoint pen. So I held it up to the light..again WTF?? It was a picture, I still did not get it. Finally I noticed the outline of South Park round heads...it couldn't be!! I suddenly remembered I had written Trey and Matt a letter several months ago...my hands were shaking..I opened the envelope, and in it.... A SIGNED PICTURE BY MATT AND TREY!!!!!! I completely flipped out...I was screaming and running around my living room like someone had caught my ass on fire trying to light a fart...It is beautiful, and now is framed about my television...the place where my love of South Park began..

If any of my non South Park loving friends call Matt or Trey an asshol one more time I am knocking them dead out..obviously they aren't they answered my thank you letter to them!:-D

One of the best days of my life I tell ya!

6 Takers || DVDA Anyone?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]